Outdoor Fixtures

WBA = Carruthers Shield : 1st Team / “A” Team = East Wales League Division 2/5
MWL =  Mid Week League : ALL = Alliance  
AL =  Ladies Afternoon League / DR – Ladies Double Rink League : EL =  Ladies Evening League (2 Teams)
GCL = Glamorgan County Ladies
Cardiff B.C. Outdoor Fixtures 2022
Month Date Day Opponents Team Venue Rinks Time
17/05/2022 Tuesday Barry Romilly EL(G) Home 2 6pm
Gilfach Bargoed EL(S) Away 2 6pm
18/05/2022 Wednesday St Albans MWL Away 4 6pm
Penerglyn GCT Home 4 1:30pm
19/05/2022 Thursday Llantrisant AL Away 3 2:30pm
21/05/2022 Saturday Penyrheol WBA Home 4 2:30pm
Whitchurch A  “A” Team Away 4 2:30pm
TBC 22/05/2022 Sunday The Avenue B.C. Club Home 6 2:30pm
24/05/2022 Tuesday Rumney ALL Away 4 2:30pm
St Fagans EL(G) Away 2 6pm
Porth EL(S) Home 2 6pm
25/05/2022 Wednesday Roath Park MWL Home 4 6pm
26/05/2022 Thursday St Josephs ALL Away 4 2:30pm
Whitchurch AL Home 3 2:30pm
Ed Sheeran 27/05/2022 Friday
28/05/2022 Saturday St Josephs 1st Team F Home 4 2:30pm
St Josephs “A” Team F Away 4 2:30pm
31/05/2022 Tuesday Rumney ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Rhiwbina D EL(G) Home 2 6pm
June 01/06/2022 Wednesday Rhiwbina MWL Away 4 6pm
02/06/2022 Thursday St Fagans (H. Dawe Cup) ALL Away 4 2:30pm
Bridgend Municipal AL Away 3 2:30pm
04/06/2022 Saturday St Fagans 1st Team Home 4 2:30pm
Bridgend Municipal  “A” Team Away 4 2:30pm
05/06/2022 Sunday South Wales & Mon GC Mixed F Home 6 2.00pm
06/06/2022 Monday Barry Athletic EL(G) Away 2 6pm
07/06/2022 Tuesday Penylan ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Whitchurch EL(S) Away 2 6pm
08/06/2022 Wednesday Penylan MWL Home 4 6pm
09/06/2022 Thursday Murch ALL Away 4 2:30pm
Prince of Wales AL Home 3 2:30pm
10/06/2022 Friday Royal Wootton Bassett BC Tour Away 4 2:30pm
11/06/2022 Saturday Westlecott BC Tour Away 4 2:30pm
Penylan A  “A” Team Home 4 2:30pm
14/06/2022 Tuesday St Fagans (H. Dawe Cup) ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Mount Pleasant EL(S) Home 2 6pm
15/06/2022 Wednesday Penylan MWL Away 4 6pm
16/06/2022 Thursday Rumney ALL Away 4 2:30pm
Gilfach Bargoed AL Home 3 2:30pm
17/06/2022 Friday Dinas Powis EL(G) Away 2 6pm
18/06/2022 Saturday Millwood Friendly Home 4 2:30pm
21/06/2022 Tuesday Penarth ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Penylan EL(G) Away 2 6pm
Rhiwbina S EL(S) Home 2 6pm
22/06/2022 Wednesday Whitchurch Hospital MWL Away 4 6pm
23/06/2022 Thursday Rhiwbina AL Away 3 2:30pm
24/06/2022 Friday Bitton Park Mixed Home 6 2pm
25/06/2022 Saturday Whitchurch 1st Team Away 4 2:30pm
Barry Athletic A  “A” Team Away 4 2:30pm
26/06/2022 Sunday Barnwood Mixed Away 6 2:30pm
28/06/2022 Tuesday Whitchurch Hospital ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Cowbridge EL(G) Home 2 6pm
Pentyrch EL(S) Away 2 6pm
29/06/2022 Wednesday St Josephs MWL Home 4 6pm
30/06/2022 Thursday St Josephs ALL Away 4 2:30pm
Kenfig & Pyle AL Away 3 2:30pm
July 01/07/2022 Friday Paignton/Torbay Tour Away 9 1:30pm
02/07/2022 Saturday Dinas Powis 1st Team Home 4 2:30pm
Brixham/St Mary’s Tour Away 9 2.00pm
03/07/2022 Sunday Clevedon/Promenade Tour Away 9 2.00pm
05/07/2022 Tuesday Rumney ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Gilfach Bargoed EL(G) Home 2 6pm
06/07/2022 Wednesday St Fagans MWL Away 4 6pm
Presidents Invitational GCL Home 6 1:30pm
07/07/2022 Thursday Llantrisant AL Home 3 2:30pm
08/07/2022 Friday Barry Romilly EL(G) Away 2 6pm
Disability Pairs Tournament Mixed Home 6 10am-4:30
09/07/2022 Saturday Penylan Friendly Away 4 2:30pm
Millwood  “A” Team Home 4 2:30pm
10/07/2022 Sunday Clive “O” Cup Triples Home 6 10am-6pm
11/07/2022 Monday Porth EL(S) Away 2 6pm
12/07/2022 Tuesday St Josephs ALL Home 4 2:30pm
St Fagans EL(G) Home 2 6pm
13/07/2022 Wednesday St Albans MWL Home 4 6pm
Kenfig & Pyle AL Home 3 2:30pm
14/07/2022 Thursday St Josephs ALL Away 4 2:30pm
Whitchurch AL Away 3 2:30pm
Disability Pairs Tournament Mixed Home 6 10am-4:30
16/07/2022 Saturday Llanbradach 1st Team Home 4 2:30pm
Whitchurch Hospital “A” Team F Away 4 2:30pm
17/07/2022 Sunday Barry Romilly Triples Invite Away 2 10am-6pm
19/07/2022 Tuesday Windsor ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Rhiwbina D EL(G) Away 2 6pm
20/07/2022 Wednesday Roath Park MWL Away 4 6pm
21/07/2022 Thursday Murch ALL Home 3 2:30pm
Bridgend Municipal AL Home 3 2:30pm
23/07/2022 Saturday St Fagans 1st Team Away 4 2:30pm
Barry Athletic A  “A” Team Home 4 2:30pm
25/07/2022 Monday Barry Athletic EL(G) Away 2 6pm
26/07/2022 Tuesday Rhiwbina ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Barry Athletic EL(G) Home 2 6pm
Whitchurch EL(S) Home 2 6pm
27/07/2022 Wednesday Rhiwbina MWL Home 4 6pm
28/07/2022 Thursday St Josephs ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Prince of Wales AL Away 3 2pm
30/07/2022 Saturday Guest Memorial 1st Team Home 4 2:30pm
Llantwit Major  “A” Team Away 4 2:30pm
31/07/2022 Sunday Roy John Pairs Mixed Home 6 10am-6pm
August 02/08/2022 Tuesday St Peters ALL Home 4 2:30pm
Dinas Powis EL(G) Home 2 6pm
Mount Pleasant EL(S) Away 2 6pm
04/08/2022 Thursday Penarth ALL Away 4 2:30pm
Gilfach Bargoed AL Away 3 2:30pm
05/08/2022 Friday Presidents Day GCL Home 6 1pm
Dinas Powis EL(G) Away 2 6pm
06/08/2022 Saturday Pontyclun 1st Team Away 4 2:30pm
Bridgend Municipal  “A” Team Home 4 2:30pm
07/08/2022 Sunday Llanbradach 1st Team Away 4 2:30pm
09/08/2022 Tuesday Cardiff Athletic ALL Home 4 2:30pm
10/08/2022 Wednesday Semi-Final MWL 4 6pm
11/08/2022 Thursday Rhiwbina AL Home 3 2:30pm
13/08/2022 Saturday Whitchurch A  “A” Team Home 4 2:30pm
15/08/2022 Monday Troedyrhiw ALL Home 6 2:30pm
17/08/2022 Wednesday Mackintosh Friendly Home 4 6pm
18/08/2022 Thursday St Josephs ALL Home 4 2:30pm
20/08/2022 Saturday Whitchurch 1st Team Home 4 2:30pm
Llanbradach A  “A” Team Away 4 2:30pm
21/08/2022 Sunday Lyme Regis Mixed Away 6 2pm
23/08/2022 Tuesday Penylan ALL Home 6 2:30pm
24/08/2022 Wednesday Whitchurch Friendly Away 4 6pm
25/08/2022 Thursday St Josephs ALL Home 4 2:30pm
26/08/2022 Friday GCL County Semi – Finals GCL Home 6 All Day
27/08/2022 Saturday Guest Memorial 1st Team Away 4 2:30pm
Llantwit Major  “A” Team Home 4 2:30pm
30/08/2022 Tuesday Cardiff Athletic ALL Away 4 2:30pm
September 02/09/2022 Friday GCL County Finals GCL Home 6 9am-6pm
03/09/2022 Saturday Windsor Friendly Home 4 2:30pm
Millwood  “A” Team Away 4 2:30pm
04/09/2022 Sunday Cratchley Bowl Finals Day EWPG Home 6 12-6pm
06/09/2022 Tuesday Windsor ALL Away 4 2:30pm
10/09/2022 Saturday Pontyclun 1st Team Home 4 2:30pm
13/09/2022 Tuesday St Fagans ALL Home 4 2:30pm
17/09/2022 Saturday Club Finals Day Club Home 6 10am-6pm
24/09/2022 Saturday Club Finals (Reserve Day) Club Home 6 10am – 6pm