Outdoor Fixtures

Day Date  APRIL Comp   Rinks Time
Sat 21 Opening Day Club H 6 2.30
Mon 23 Ladies Opening Club Day Ladies H 6 2.30
Tues 24 Whitchurch ALL H 3/4 2.30
Wed 25 Taffs Well MWL A 4 6.00
Sat 28 Harlequins PG1 A 4 2.30
Sat 28 Penarth PG2 H 4 2.30
Mon 30 Cowbridge EL(G) A 2 6.00
Day Date  MAY Comp   Rinks Time
Tues 1 Pentyrch EL(S) H 2 5.30
Wed 2 Pentyrch MWL H 4 6.00
Thur 3 St Fagans ALL H 3/4 2.30
Gilfach Goch AL(4) H 2 2.30
Sat 5 Pontyclun PG2 H 4 2.30
Mon 7 Bank Holiday
Tues 8 Rhiwbina ALL H 3/4 2.30
Gilfach Bargoed EL(S) H 2 5.30
Wed 9 Penylan MWL A 4 6.00
Thur 10 Gilfach Bargoed AL(A) H 3 2.30
Mount Pleasant AL(4) A 2 2.30
Mackintosh ALL A 4 2.30
Frid 11 Millwood EL(G) A 2 5.30
Sat 12 Splott Phoenix WBA H 4 2.30
Rhiwbina PG2 A 4 2.30
Mon 14 Dinas Powis EL(G) A 2 5.30
Tues 15 Pontyclun ALL A 4 2.30
Porth EL(S) A 2 5.30
Wed 16 Rhiwbina MWL H 4 6.00
Thur 17 Prince of Wales AL(A) H 3 2.30
Sully Sports AL(4) H 2 2.30
Thur 17 St Josephs ALL A 4 2.30
Frid 18 WWBA National H 6 10-6.00
Sat 19 St Albans WBA H 4 2.30
Rumney Friendly A 4 2.30
Tues 22 Whitchurch EL(S) H 2 5.30
Sully Sports EL(G) H 2 5.30
Cardiff Athletic ALL A 4 2.30
Wed 23 St Fagans MWL A 4 6.00
Thur 24 Bridgend Municipal AL(A) H 3/4 2.30
Rumney ALL A 4 2.30
Sat 26 Penylan WBA A 4 2.30
Mon 28 Bank Holiday
Llantrisant EL(G) A 2 6.00
Tues 29 Rumney ALL ? 3/4 2.30
Rhiwbina EL(S) H 2 6.00
Wed 30 Whitchurch MWL H 4 6.00
Rhiwbina AL(A) A 3/4 2.30
Day Date  JUNE Comp    Rinks  Time 
Sat 2 Penylan PG1 A 4 2.30
Windsor PG2 H 4 2.30
Tues 5 Penylan ALL H 3/4 2.30
Barry Romilly EL(G) H 2 6.00
Llanbradach EL(S) A 2 6.00
Wed 6 Whitchurch Hospital MWL A 4 6.00
Thur 7 Murch ALL H 3/4 2..30
Whitchurch AL(A) H 3 2.30
Rhoose AL(G) H 2 2.30
Sat 9 Ystradfechan PG1 H 4 2..30
Whitchurch Hospital PG2 A 4 2..30
Tues 12 St Fagans ALL A 4 2.30
Mount Pleasant EL(S) H 2 6.00
St Fagans EL(G) A 2 6.00
Wed 13 Mackintosh MWL A 4 6.00
Sat 16 Cardiff Athletic PG2 H 4 2..30
Tues 19 Penarth ALL H 3/4 2..30
Cowbridge EL(G) H 2 6.00
Pentyrch EL(S) A 2 6.00
Wed 20 Cardiff Athletic MWL A 4 6.00
Thur 21 Barry Romilly AL(A) H 3 2.30
Pontyclun AL(4) A 2 2.30
Murch ALL A 4 2..30
Sat 23 Dinas Powis PG2 A 4 2..30
Tues 26 Whitchurch ALL A 4 2..30
Millwood EL(G) H 2 6.00
Gilfach Bargoed EL(S) A 2 6.00
Wed 27 Taffs Well MWL H 4 6.00
Thur 28 Pontyclun ALL H 3/4 2.30
Llanbradach AL(4) H 2 2.30
Llantrisant AL(A) A 3/4 2.30
Frid 29 Club Tour – Day 1 of 3 Mixed A
Sat 30 Club Tour – Day 2 of 3 Mixed A
Merthyr West End PG1 A 4 2..30
Guest Memorial PG2 H 4 2..30
Day Date  JULY Comp    Rinks  Time 
Sun 1 Club Tour – Day 3 of 3 Mixed A
Mon 2 Porth EL(S) H 2 6.00
Di+C120nas Powys EL(G) H 2 6.00
Tues 3 Rumney ALL H 3/4 2..30
Wed 4 Pentyrch MWL A 4 6.00
Porthcawl AL(4) A 2 2.30
Sat 7 Llantrisant PG2 A 4 2..30
Sat   7 TEST SERIES – LADIES RINKS TEST H 6 10-6.00
Tues 10 St Josephs ALL H 3/4 2.30
Whitchurch EL(S) A 2 6.00
Wed 11 TEST SERIES – MEN’s RINKS TEST H 6 10-6.00
Penylan MWL H 4 6.00
Thur 12 TEST SERIES – LADIES PAIRS TEST H 6 10-6.00
Prince of Wales AL(A) A 3 2.00
Gilfach Goch AL(4) A 2 2.30
Fri 13 TEST SERIES – LADIES PAIRS TEST H 6 10-6.00
 Fri 13 TEST SERIES – LADIES TRIPS TEST H 6 10-6.00
Sully Sports EL(G) A 2 6.00
Sat 14 Ely Valley PG1 H 4 2..30
Penarth PG2 A 4 2..30
Sun 15 Corsham B.C.. Mixed H 6 2.00
Tues 17 Windsor ALL H 3/4 2.30
Llantrisant EL(G) H 2 6.00
Rhiwbina EL(S) A 2 6.00
Wed 18 Rhiwbina MWL A 4 6.00
Thur 19 St Josephs ALL A 4 2.30
Bridgend Municipal AL(A) A 3 2.30
Mount Pleasant AL(4) H 2 2.30
Sat 21 Penylan PG1 H 4 2..30
Pontyclun PG2 A 4 2..30
Mon 23 Barry Romilly EL(G) A 2 6.00
Tues 24 Llanbradach EL(S) H 2 6.00
Rhiwbina ALL A 4 2.30
Wed 25 GCWBA -v- Worcester Ladies H 6 1.00
St Fagans MWL H 4 6.00
Thur 26 Rhiwbina AL(A) H 3 2.30
Sully Sports AL(4) A 2 2.30
St Fagans ALL A 4 2..30
Sat 28 Whitchurch PG1 A 4 2..30
Rhiwbina PG2 H 4 2..30
Sun 29 Lyme Regis Mixed A 6 2..30
Tues 31 St Peters ALL H 3/4 2..30
St Fagans EL(G) H 2 6.00
Mount Pleasant EL(S) A 2 6.00
Day Date  AUGUST Comp    Rinks  Time 
Wed 1 Whitchurch MWL A 4 6.00
Thur 2 Fairwater AL(4) H 2 2.30
St Josephs ALL A 4 2..30
Sat 4 Merthyr West End PG1 H 4 2..30
Windsor PG2 A 4 2..30
Tues 7 Cardiff Athletic ALL H 3/4 2..30
Wed 8 Whitchurch Hospital MWL A 4 2..30
Thur 9 Barry Romilly AL(A) A 3 2.30
Barry Central AL(4) A 2 2.30
Sat 11 Ely Valley PG1 A 4 2..30
Whitchurch Hospital PG2 H 4 2..30
Tues 14 Penarth ALL A 4 2..30
Wed 15 Mackintosh MWL H 4 6.00
Thur 16 Mackintosh ALL H 3 2.30
Llantrisant AL(A) H 3 2.30
Rhoose AL(4) A 2 2.30
Sat 18 Harlequins PG1 H 4 2..30
Cardiff Athletic PG2 A 4 2..30
Sun 19 Barnwood Mixed H 6 2..30
Tues 21 Penylan ALL A 4 2..30
Wed 22 Ely SGCL H 4 6.00
Thur 23 Pontyclun AL(4) H 2 2.30
Whitchurch ALL A 4 2..30
Sat 25 Ystradfechan PG1 A 4 2..30
Dinas Powis PG2 H 4 2..30
Mon 27 Bank Holiday
Tues 28 St Fagans ALL H 3/4 2..30
Wed 29 Rumney SGCL ??? 4 6.00
Thur 30 St Josephs ALL H 3/4 2..30
Whitchurch AL(A) A 3 2.30
Llanbradach AL(4) A 2 2.30
Day Date  SEPTEMBER Comp    Rinks  Time 
Sat 1 Whitchurch PG1 H 4 2..30
Guest Memorial PG2 A 4 2..30
Sun 2 Jack Eklund Triples Mixed H 6 10-6.00
Tues 4 Windsor ALL A 4 2..30
Wed 5 Mackintosh SGCL A 4 5.30
Thur 6 Porthcawl AL(4) H 2 2.30
Sat 8 Llantrisant PG2 H 4 2..30
Mon 10 Final Ladies Club Day Ladies H 6 2..30
Wed 12 Ely Friendly H 4 5.30
Sat 15 CLUB FINALS DAY Mixed H 6 10-6.00
Sun 16 Reserve Day for Comps.
Mon 17 Green closed for winter